Leon Everett Berry Jr.
Berry, circa 2023
- Missing Since 02/01/2023
- Missing From Rialto, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/09/1957 (69)
- Age 65 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 187 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown eyes. Berry is bald. He has a quarter-inch scar over his left eye and had a goatee at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Berry was last seen in Rialto, California on February 1, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Rialto Police Department 909-820-2550
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 11, 2026; casefile added.