Leon Jacobs

Jacobs, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 11/09/2013
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 150 - 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved khaki shirt, khaki shorts, brown boots and a black baseball cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Jacobs was last seen at Josephine House, an assisted living facility, in Detroit, Michigan on November 9, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; casefile added.