Leon Mynor Son Gabriel
Leon, circa 2017
- Missing Since 11/20/2017
- Missing From San Benito, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/10/2002 (23)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Leon may use the name Gabriel Leon Mynon.
Details of Disappearance
Leon was last seen in San Benito, Texas on November 20, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Fresnos Police Department 956-233-4473
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2026; casefile added.