Leonard C. Nye
Nye, circa 2024
- Missing Since 03/01/2024
- Missing From Tiffin, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 73 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Nye wears eyeglasses. When he talks, one side of his mouth doesn't move.
Details of Disappearance
Nye was last seen at the Superior Credit Union in the 200 block of North Sandusky Street in Tiffin, Ohio on April 23, 2024. He was withdrawing cash from his account, something he did on a monthly basis. He has never been heard from again and was reported missing by his family in September. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Tiffin Police Department 419-447-2323
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 8, 2025; casefile added.