Leonard Demarcus Foster
Foster, circa 1993
- Missing Since 12/17/1993
- Missing From Milwaukee, Wisconsin
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray and blue Dallas jacket, blue pants with a white stripe, and black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Foster may use the nickname Marc (sometimes spelled "Mark"). His front incisor is chipped.
Details of Disappearance
Foster was last seen in the 3300 block of West Highland in Milwaukee, Wisconsin on December 17, 1993. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Milwaukee Police Department 414-935-7405
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 12, 2022; casefile added.