Leonard E. Frederick
Frederick, circa 2016
- Missing Since 08/03/2016
- Missing From Christiansted, Virgin Islands
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/27/1932 (93)
- Age 83 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 145 pounds
- Medical Conditions Frederick suffers from Alzheimer's Disease.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black eyes. Frederick wears eyeglasses. He is bald. He is a native of St. Kitts.
Details of Disappearance
Frederick was last seen at his home on Company Street in Christiansted on the island of St. Croix in the U.S. Virgin Islands on August 3, 2016. He has never been heard from again.
At the time of his disappearance, he frequented the area of Company Street and Market Square, and liked to wander around the Christiansted Town area. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Virgin Islands Police Department 340-774-2211
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 11, 2026; date of birth added, distinguishing characteristics updated.