Leonard Guerrieri

Guerrieri, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 03/01/2020
  • Missing From Chicago, Illinois
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 79 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Guerrieri was last seen in the 2700 block of North Clark Street in Chicago, Illinois on March 1, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chicago Police Department 312-746-6554

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2024; casefile added.