Leonard Huff
Huff, circa 2016
- Missing Since 12/02/2016
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light-colored coat, blue jeans, dark-colored sneakers and a hat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Huff was last seen at his home in the 600 block of Lawrence in Detroit, Michigan at 7:00 a.m. on December 2, 2016. He has never been heard from again. According to his niece, Huff sometimes dropped out of sight for days at a time, but never for this long. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 20, 2018; casefile added.