Leonard James Gordon
Gordon, circa 2020
- Missing Since 08/05/2020
- Missing From Roseville, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/01/1971 (53)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 240 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light gray t-shirt, jeans and brown boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Gordon has a scar on his left ankle and a scar on his left wrist.
Details of Disappearance
Gordon was last seen in Roseville, California on August 5, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Roseville Police Department 916-774-5100
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2021; casefile added.