Leonard Lewis Cooper

Cooper, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 10/18/2024
  • Missing From Warsaw, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/07/1975 (50)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 180 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Brown 2005 Suzuki motorcycle with the Missouri license plate number HZ2NR
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Cooper was last seen in Warsaw, Missouri on October 18, 2024. He was driving a brown 2005 Suzuki motorcycle with the Missouri license plate number HZ2NR. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Benton County Sheriff's Office 660‐438‐6135

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2025; casefile added.