Leonard Raymond Nedervelt
RESOLVED

Nedervelt, circa 2016
-
Missing Since
08/01/2016
-
Missing From
Stockton, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 72 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
NederveltĀ disappeared from Stockton, California on August 1, 2016. In August 2017, his remains were found in Walker Slough in Stockton. They were identified in November 2017. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Nedervelt, circa 2016
- Missing Since 08/01/2016
- Missing From Stockton, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 72 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .