Leonarda Marie Sherwin
Sherwin, circa 2015
- Missing Since 03/09/2015
- Missing From Munday, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/11/1951 (74)
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 143 - 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, green eyes. Sherwin has a scar near her left eyebrow, and scars on her legs from a chigger infestation. Her ears are pierced and she has missing teeth. She may use the first name Leigh.
Details of Disappearance
Sherwin last contacted her family on December 24, 2014. Her family believes she was homeless and possibly living with friends at that time. She was last seen in Munday, Texas on March 9, 2015. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Knox County Sheriff's Office 940-459-2211
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2022; casefile added.