Leonardo Alonzo Che-Che

Leonardo, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 08/01/2021
  • Missing From Tampa, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/01/2005 (20)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Leonardo disappeared from Tampa, Florida on August 1, 2021. Investigators believe he left of his own accord. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 813-247-8200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 9, 2026; casefile added.