Leonardo Moreno Diaz

Diaz, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 08/24/2019
  • Missing From Indio, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/12/1970 (53)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 245 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Diaz may spell his last name "Dias".

Details of Disappearance

Diaz was last seen in Indio, California on August 24, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Indio Police Department 760-391-4057

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 17, 2021; casefile added.