Leopoldo Hurtado Jr.

Hurtado, circa 2017; Tattoos on Hurtado's chest and left arm

  • Missing Since 10/03/2017
  • Missing From Ontario, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/10/1990 (36)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A plain gray t-shirt, White patterned shorts, White Reebok sneakers and a black Nike baseball cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hurtado has the a tattoo of a large tribal design on the left side of his chest and a tattoo of the name "Angie" inside a heart with wings and a halo on his left upper arm/shoulder. A photo of his tattoos is posted with this case summary. Hurtado has a two-inch scar on the back of his head and a large dark-colored mole on the left side of his upper back.

Details of Disappearance

Hurtado was last seen walking out of his home in Ontario, California on October 3, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Ontario Police Department 909-395-2795

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 29, 2018; six pictures added, name, distinguishing characteristics, clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.