Leopoldo Jimenez Reyes
Reyes, circa 1996
- Missing Since 12/01/1996
- Missing From Santa Maria, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/15/1973 (49)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans, a dark-colored sweatshirt, and white sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. At the time of his disappearance, Reyes had a mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Reyes was last seen in Santa Maria, California on December 1, 1996. He has never been heard from again. He didn't have access to a vehicle at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Maria Police Department 805-928-3781
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 5, 2020; details of disappearance updated.