Leroy Kelly Sr.

Kelly, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 12/04/2010
  • Missing From Lottie, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/03/1940 (85)
  • Age 70 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A striped button-down shirt, blue jeans, a brown belt and a silver and gold Timex watch.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 2009 Nissan Maxima
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Kelly has a cyst in the center of his back, between his shoulder blades. He wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Kelly was last seen leaving his residence in Lottie, Louisiana in a white 2009 Nissan Maxima on December 4, 2010. He may have been sighted in New Roads, Louisiana after his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pointe Coupee Parish Sheriff's Office 225-638-5400

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2017; casefile added.