Leroy Price
RESOLVED

Price, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
04/21/2003
-
Missing From
Pulaski County, Kentucky
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 54 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
PriceĀ disappeared from Pulaski County, Kentucky on April 21, 2003. In April 2010, his body was found lying under a rock ledge in a remote area of the county. It was identified in August. Although the cause of death has not been determined, foul play is not suspected.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Price, circa 2003
- Missing Since 04/21/2003
- Missing From Pulaski County, Kentucky
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 54 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .