Leroy Willard Owen
Owen, circa 2016
- Missing Since 08/20/2016
- Missing From Ravalli County, Montana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/08/1959 (67)
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. White hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Owen was last seen in Ravalli County, Montana on August 20, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Ravalli County Sheriff's Department 406-375-4060
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2017; casefile added.