Lesa Dawn Hiles
Hiles, circa 2025
- Missing Since 08/12/2025
- Missing From Blue Springs, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and leggings.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hiles was last seen in Blue Springs, Missouri on August 12, 2025. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Blue Springs Police Department 816‐228‐0151
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2026; casefile added.