Lesley Clay

Clay, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 02/19/2022
  • Missing From Hillsboro, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/02/1975 (48)
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Clay was last seen in Hillsboro, Missouri on February 19, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jefferson County Sheriff's Office 636-797-5000

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2022; casefile added.