Lesley Ray Sullivan

Sullivan, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 01/12/2003
  • Missing From Mariposa County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/17/1954 (68)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Sullivan has a scar on his elbow and a scar on his wrist.

Details of Disappearance

Sullivan was last seen in Mariposa County, California on January 12, 2003. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Mariposa County Sheriff's Department 209-966-3614

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 30, 2010; casefile added.