Leslie Allen Bruce Haynie
Haynie, circa 2003
- Missing Since 09/12/2003
- Missing From Bullhead City, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/15/1972 (50)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 230 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A Timex Indiglo watch and possibly a gold wedding band.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Red 2000 Chevrolet S-10 pickup truck (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Haynie may have a mustache. He has the following tattoos: the cartoon character Speedy Gonzales on his right shoulder, his last name "Haynie" on the inside of his left bicep, and a happy face and a sad face on his upper right arm. Haynie has a B.B. embedded in his back from a childhood accident, and he has previously fractured his forearm. He has a scar above his right eyebrow. Some of his back teeth have fillings. Haynie's nickname is Les.
Details of Disappearance
Haynie was last seen at an acquaintance's residence in Mohave Valley near Bullhead City, Arizona. He has never been heard from again. His red 2000 Chevrolet S-10 pickup truck was later located in the vicinity of Plantation Drive and Ranchero Road in lower Mohave Valley. Few details are available in Haynie's case; he is missing under unknown circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- Bullhead City Police Department 928-763-9200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2006; casefile added.