Leslie Barlow Sr.
Barlow, circa 1999
- Missing Since 05/01/1999
- Missing From Shonto, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Barlow is an enrolled member of the Navajo Nation.
Details of Disappearance
Barlow was last seen in Shonto, Arizona sometime during May of 1999. He has never been heard from again. He was not reported missing until November 2002. Barlow may have traveled to Phoenix, Arizona after his disappearance. He is a Vietnam War veteran. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Police Department 928-697-5600
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2024; casefile added.