Leslie Gale Mears
Mears, circa 2010
- Missing Since 06/28/2010
- Missing From Tulsa, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Mears was last seen in Tulsa, Oklahoma on June 28, 2010. She left work at 4:30 p.m., then called her employer to say she wouldn't be coming in the next day because of a family emergency. She has never been heard from again.
Authorities believe Mears may have traveled to Florida after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Tulsa Police Department 918-596-9183
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 28, 2015; casefile added.