Leslie Lavon Hunter

Hunter, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 03/18/2022
  • Missing From Jonesboro, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 220 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Hunter may use the last name Comer.

Details of Disappearance

Hunter was last seen in Jonesboro, Arkansas on March 18, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are availabel in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jonesboro Police Department 870-935-5551

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2024; casefile added.