Leslie Mariana Bustos Sanchez

Leslie, circa 2009; Age-progression to age 27 (circa 2019)

  • Missing Since 10/15/2009
  • Missing From West Chester, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/27/1992 (30)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'2, 115 - 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Leslie's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Leslie disappeared from West Chester, Ohio on October 15, 2009. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. She may be in Mexico. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • West Chester Police Department 513-777-2231

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 6, 2020; age-progression added.