Leslie Marva Adams
RESOLVED

Adams, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
10/21/2005
-
Missing From
Lliburn, Georgia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 40 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
AdamsĀ disappeared from Lilburn, Georgia on October 21, 2005. In May 2007, her skeletal remains were found in the woods along Interstate 85 in Franklin County, Georgia. They were identified in March 2008. Her death is considered a homicide and remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Adams, circa 2005
- Missing Since 10/21/2005
- Missing From Lliburn, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 40 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .