Leslie Mitchell Arterbridge Jr.
Arterbridge, circa 2021
- Missing Since 11/16/2021
- Missing From San Bernardino, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/17/1951 (71)
- Age 70 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 250 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt and beige pants.
- Medical Conditions Arterbridge suffers from high blood pressure and dementia and takes medication for those conditions.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Arterbridge was last seen in San Bernardino, California on November 16, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Arterbridge has a history of going missing, but he has never been gone for this long. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino Police Department 909-384-5742
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 14, 2022; casefile added.