Leslie Rachael McCoy
McCoy, circa 2014
- Missing Since 08/01/2014
- Missing From Tallahassee, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/24/1965 (57)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'1, 160 - 192 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. McCoy may spell her middle name "Racheal" or "Rachel." She may use the last name Miller.
Details of Disappearance
McCoy was last seen in Tallahassee, Florida sometime in August 2014. She has never been heard from again. Her family reported her missing in September.
McCoy had been released from prison in June 2014; she has a history of prostitution and drug use. Her last arrest was for trespassing, in July 2014. Although there is no evidence of foul play in her disappearance, there is concern for her safety and investigators want to verify her well-being. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Tallahassee Police Department 850-891-4200
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2018; four pictures added.