Leslie S. Moak

Moak, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 04/03/2007
  • Missing From Orlando, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/25/1955 (70)
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 170 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Moak may suffer from mental illness.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Moak was last seen in Orlando, Florida on April 3, 2007. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-254-7237

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 16, 2010; casefile added.