Leslie Terrence Fistel
Leslie, circa 1981; Age-progression to an unknown age
- Missing Since 05/01/1981
- Missing From Dania Beach, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/10/1964 (62)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 150 - 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Leslie was last seen in Dania Beach, Florida on May 1, 1981. He was in an argument with his mother and afterwards climbed out his bedroom window. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Broward County Sheriff's Office 954-817-8755
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 7, 2024; casefile added.