Lester Elvis Shoemaker
Shoemaker, circa 2016
- Missing Since 02/01/2016
- Missing From Union, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/18/1962 (63)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 145 - 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored jacket, blue jeans, sneakers and a baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Shoemaker was last seen in Union, Missouri on February 1, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Franklin County Sheriff's Office 636‐583‐2567
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 8, 2023; casefile added.