Lester Joseph Bright

Bright, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 01/01/2000
  • Missing From Wheat Ridge, Colorado
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/27/1941 (84)
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Bright was last seen in Wheat Ridge, Colorado on January 1, 2000. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Wheat Ridge Police Department 303-237-2220

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2016; height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics updated.