Lester Loran Petry
Petry, circa 1971
- Missing Since 04/18/1971
- Missing From Minneapolis, Minnesota
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/29/1952 (74)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Petry was last seen in Minneapolis, Minnesota on April 18, 1971. He was a student at the University of Minnesota at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Minneapolis Police Department 612-673-2345
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 21, 2023; casefile added.