Lesvia Floridalma Vasquez
Vasquez, circa 2023
- Missing Since 04/01/2023
- Missing From Fontana, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/03/2005 (21)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 4'8, 100 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweater and black pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Vasquez may go by the nickname Flor. She may use the last name Floridalmavasquez.
Details of Disappearance
Vasquez was last seen in Fontana, California on April 2, 2023. She was staying in a foster home at the time, and left the residence with a juvenile foster sibling who was later located. Vasquez has never been heard from again. She may still be in the local area, or may have left the state, possibly to live with a relative in New York. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Fontana Police Department 909-350-7700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 25, 2024; casefile added.