Letitia Nuchelle Regans
Regans, circa 2006
- Missing Since 11/16/2006
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/30/1977 (46)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue jacket, blue jeans and black Adidas shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Regans has a tattoo of the name "Lonnie" on the left side of her neck. Her hair was braided at the time of her disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Regans was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on November 16, 2006. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Metro Police Department 314-444-5738
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2017; height, weight and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.