Letron David Burruss
Burruss, circa 2002
- Missing Since 07/04/2002
- Missing From Rockville, Maryland
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/26/1972 (53)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Both of Burruss's ears are pierced. He has a scar on his upper right cheek, just below his eye. There is a nick in the center of his occipital lobe; his hair will not grow in that place. Burruss has a tattoo of a bud leaf on his upper left bicep and below it, a four-by-four inch tattoo of the name "Kaya". His nickname is Lee.
Details of Disappearance
Burruss was last seen in the Laurel area of Prince George's County, Maryland on July 4, 2002. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Montgomery County Police Department 301-279-1602
Source Information
. .