Leval Dijon Storey

Storey, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 08/28/2012
  • Missing From Colorado Springs, Colorado
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Biracial, Black, Native American, White
  • Date of Birth 06/26/1988 (38)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 147 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he likes to wear clothing with the words "New York" printed on it.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Multiracial (Black/Native American/White) male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Storey was last seen in Colorado Springs, Colorado on August 28, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Storey is missing under suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Colorado Springs Police Department 719-444-7598

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 3, 2023; details of disappearance updated.