Leve Dewayne Lee
RESOLVED
Lee, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
04/20/2002
-
Missing From
Mayhill, New Mexico
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 39 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
LeeĀ disappeared from Mayhill, New Mexico on April 20, 2002. His skeletal remains were found in a wooded area north of Ruidoso, New Mexico in October that year, but they weren't identified until November 2011. Authorities stated Lee's death was a homicide from sharp force trauma to the skull and ribcage, and they're pursuing charges against two suspects.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Lee, circa 2002
- Missing Since 04/20/2002
- Missing From Mayhill, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 39 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .