Levi Brian Yellowmule Jr.

Yellowmule, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 02/03/2006
  • Missing From Wyola, Montana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 01/27/1978 (47)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 168 - 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt with a small logo on it, dark blue silky sweatpants, brown lace-up work boots and White socks.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Yellowmule goes by his middle name, Brian, and he may spell his last name "Yellow Mule." He is missing one front tooth. Yellowmule has a two- to three-inch scar on his left hip as a result of surgery to insert a rod into his femur. He has a circular brown birthmark on his right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Yellowmule was last seen on February 3, 2006, approximately seven miles southwest of Wyola, Montana, on Little Horn Road near a family member's residence. He has never been heard from again. His identification was found June 2006, four months after his disappearance, near a pond on another reservation. Few details are available in Yellowmule's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Interior Bureau of Indian Affairs 406-638-2631

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 26, 2014; picture added.