Levi Ronald Smith
Smith, circa 2005
- Missing Since 09/06/2005
- Missing From Washington D.C., Washington D.C.
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/29/1952 (73)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 200 - 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, tan or burgundy pants and black sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Smith has an unspecified medical condition and is in need of medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Smith's nicknames are Twin and Brother.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen at approximately 1:00 p.m. on September 6, 2005 walking away from his residence in the vicinity of the 3500 block of Hayes Street in Washington, D.C. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Washington D.C. Metropolitan Police Department 202-727-9099
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 26, 2013; alternate weight added, clothing/jewelry description updated.