Levon J. Dunton

Dunton, circa 2016; Tattoo on Dunton's forearm

  • Missing Since 11/01/2016
  • Missing From Lincoln County, Nebraska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, hazel eyes. Dunton has a faded tattoo of three dots on his left hand, and a tattoo of the letters "R.I." on his right forearm. A photo of the forearm tattoo is posted with this case summary. He has surgical scars on his chest and right leg.

Details of Disappearance

Dunton was last seen in Lincoln County, Nebraska on November 1, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lincoln County Sheriff's Office 308-532-2468

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 6, 2020; casefile added.