Levon T. Washee

Washee, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 11/16/2023
  • Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 11/08/1985 (39)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 118 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black thermal shirt and black sweatpants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Washee was last seen in Albuquerque, New Mexico on November 16, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Albuquerque Police Department 505-242-2677

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2025; casefile added.