LeWayne Etcitty

Etcitty, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 08/16/2013
  • Missing From Shiprock, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 05/08/1992 (34)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 260 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray t-shirt, black denim shorts and black Jordans sneakers.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Dark green four-door vehicle with dark tinted windows
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Etcitty's nickname is Big Wayne. He has a tattoo of his initials "LE" on his left hand by his thumb. Etcitty is a member of the Navajo tribe.

Details of Disappearance

Etcitty was last seen in Shiprock, New Mexico at 3:00 p.m. on August 16, 2013. He was with two male companions in a dark green four-door vehicle with dark tinted windows. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Shiprock Police Department 505-368-1350

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2024; picture added.