Lexus Shante Southerland
Southerland, circa 2023
- Missing Since 06/01/2023
- Missing From Virginia Beach, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Southerland has a scar on the outside of her right forearm. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Southerland was last seen in Virginia Beach, Virginia on June 1, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Virginia Beach Police Department 757-385-2800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 10, 2025; casefile added.