Li Ming Liu
Liu, circa 2021
- Missing Since 01/01/2021
- Missing From Rocklin, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 11/03/1982 (42)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 157 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Gray or silver 2012 Nissan Altima
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, black eyes. Liu may use the first name Joseph. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Liu was last seen in Rocklin, California on January 1, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Liu may be driving a gray or silver 2012 Nissan Altima. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Rocklin Police Department 916-625-5400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 26, 2024; casefile added.