Li Y. Yan
Yan, circa 1998
- Missing Since 08/01/1998
- Missing From Manhattan, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 90 - 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Yan was last seen near 20 Confucius Plaza in the New York City borough of Manhattan on August 1, 1998 at approximately 12:00 p.m. She has never been seen again. She disappeared under unclear circumstances; her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 646-610-6914
Source Information
. .