Libby Ann Dibenedetto
Dibenedetto, circa 2000
- Missing Since 06/12/2000
- Missing From Davie, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/23/1964 (58)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A burgundy long-sleeved shirt and black pants.
- Medical Conditions Dibenedetto suffers from depression and was taking medication at the time of her disappearance which she doesn't have with her. She may have been suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Beige 1996 Toyota Camry with the Florida license plate number XJF84P and Florida Marlins and Miami Dolphins bumper stickers
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Dibenedetto was last seen at Duke's Bar and Grill in Davie, Florida at 1:30 a.m. on June 12, 2000. She has never been heard from again. She was driving a beige 1996 Toyota Camry with the Florida license plate number XJF84P and Florida Marlins and Miami Dolphins bumper stickers.
Dibenedetto was working as a nurse at the time of her disappearance, and lived in Sunrise, Florida. Few details are available in her case. Sunrise police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Sunrise Police Department 954-746-3547
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2013; casefile added.