Licheng Fang
Fang, circa 2020
- Missing Since 12/17/2020
- Missing From Key West, Florida
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 12/20/1981 (41)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt, black pants and no socks or shoes.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Light blue tandem kayak with two white seats
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, black eyes. Fang wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Fang was last seen at the Stock Island Yacht Club and Marina in the 6000 block of Peninsular Avenue in Key West, Florida on December 17, 2020. He left in a light blue tandem kayak with two white seats at 10:00 p.m. and has never been heard from again.
An extensive search turned up no indication of Fang's whereabouts. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Monroe County Sheriff's Office 305-292-7000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 2, 2021; casefile added.